About Me

My name is TenchiJK, I'm a asian/american guy who has alot of different shit to say about life. Nuff said lol

Tenchi's Vids

Loading...

Test your luck?

Tuesday, February 9, 2010

First post of the Year.

Dear readers,
I've always wanted to write. Never really had an audience who would actually take the time and read what I had to say though. I'm sure a lot of people in this world have millions of things to say, just bundled in their brain, just screaming to let loose. However, there is no one to listen to them... thats kinda how I felt for the longest time.
But, wow.. through the power of motherfucking youtube mang, people be listening, and maybe now y'all might read along too! I honestly don't know what i'd do without the tools to communicate! I'd feel deaf even if I COULD talk, just moving my fingers thats all i'd be doing lol.
Anyways, just like you guys watch my videos, I hope y'all give my writing a shot... Okay for now, this is it lol, but soon, when I start getting used to this , i'll post some good ol material.

yours truly ,

TenchiJK

5 comments:

  1. Within the realm of technology, lies the key to creativity...Open the door, and continue to shake up the world!


    -LadyJ338

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi Tenchi, Your story touched me so. I think that Asian Males and Black Females do go through similar struggles we are kindred spirits. I felt inferior too while growing up as a kid. It wasn't much as a race issue because I went to an all black school. Yet I felt inferior. I hated being skinny, kids would put me down for it. So I constantly tried to put on weight to be thicker like the other girls. Our culture glorifies thickness for some reason. Nobody taught me to love myself for who I was. So I constantly compared myself to other girls like shades of skin color, whos hair was straighter, who's lips were too thick etc... I mean where did we get these standards of beauty? As I got older I realized we were taught not to love and accept ourselves.We were taught something was all wrong with us. We were brained washed years ago. So we in turn we put eachother down for silly standards of beauty and we don't know why. We need to open our eyes and realize this, stop tearing each other down and start building each other up. And I think Asian eyes are beautiful. In Gods eyes we are all beautiful. And I think you write beautifully.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Tenchi you are great speaker and writer, I'm sure you'll have some insightful, and crazy things to say..lol :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. tenchi i thank you for taking your time to make the youtube videos and now the blog. You made a young person like me open up more.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Ahhhhh!!!! Tenchi's on blogspot!!!!! YAAAAYYY!!!! Finally!!

    I'm sure you can't tell but I'm happy to be an audience. lol
    Tempress

    ReplyDelete