About Me

My name is TenchiJK, I'm a asian/american guy who has alot of different shit to say about life. Nuff said lol

Tenchi's Vids

Loading...

Test your luck?

Monday, November 26, 2012

:)

Dear Readers, 

      Its been a while hasn't it ? it has, it has haha :). To start off I've been quite well~ Been busy joining society again.  Life in reality is quite harder then just an online one lol. Throughout the years , somehow I got stuck into the world of the internet - DUH~ so has everyone right? lol 

      But its true ain't it... We're all stuck behind this internet prison. Its almost like we traded in the real thing for a digital one, and we only SEEM content. I think all the stress we feel in life comes from everything being fake... Our inner soul can sense it;our inner being is screaming , give me the real thing!

      I guess we can argue what is the real thing lol, but lets leave that for a later date. Too much fighting going on as it is . Especially that nonsense going on over there in the middle east...Eerie times y'all, eerie times. 

      I've been pretty happy lately - but still an underlying sorrow lurks about. It reminds me of that one movie,  A beautiful mind with Russell Crowe. Or was it The beautiful mind? hahaha nah I think the first one. You know that scene where he finally (spoiler) - I mean dayum, if you haven't seen it already, just stop. Just stop. lol.. nah ~ anyway, in the movie Russell finally decides to ignore his imaginary friends... But they are always walking along side of him. Prettty creepy if you ask me. But my POINT WAS, my sorrow is like such haha.. took forever to explain this concept. 

    When I live my life I see the potential sorrows around me... well you know what , forget that .. lets talk about real sorrows. 

 Do you know who I feel the most sorry for? All of us. 

   Everyones joy is sucked out of them. All depressed, angry , frustrated, timid, and most of all no aspirations or dreams. Its like everyone just secretly gave up. Even those who are striving to become something don't really know why they are doing it... and when they achieve what they set out to achieve there is no satisfaction~ All vanity. 

  I take it from a wise king by the name of Solomon. He had everything... Women, wealth, treasures beyond anyones dreams, kingdoms, servants-  I mean dayuuum, this dude had EVERYTHING. But he 
says, all is vanity . 

  He says its vanity because it truly is. Lets think of this on a smaller scale ,cause we ain't that rich homie.

Since everyone wants to be rich lets talk about that . 

-people think once they become rich they will be happy ... We all know this isn't true... But yet , we always set up this illusion - " Those rich people don't even know how to USE the money , thats why they are sad or unsatisfied" 

When they first become rich , they will probably buy everything they have ever dreamed about... 

First a car- 

heres the thing about cars. If you buy a really GOOD car... lets say a ferrari... You can't just DRIVE it around locally - you're gonna look like a dick , seriously lol. 
You will end up going to fancier places- probably picking up hot women who have NO interest in you except your money - meet friends and family who ALL of sudden want a piece of you... 

What about lawyers scheming day and night - trying to rob you blind.

A biggg mansion with servants who talk trash about you.  Cold, echoey , demon filled rooms... I mean common , these huge houses were FILLED with orgies and satanic rituals~ Don't be so naivvvee~ haha. 

Think about it, these were billionaires who owned these... and all they ever do is CARNAL things... they are no different from the romans. They are searching for pleasure, the best kinds.. 

For the common folk, pleasure can be found in sex, street drugs and alcohol. But these rich folks do strangeeeee things... Some dab into magic, the DARK arts if you will- because frankly , the world of the normal is boring for them. So they touch up on ancient rituals, strange drugs from across the globe... And illegal women/ slaves etc etc. 

Even if you don't go as extreme as this... the little things you do as a rich person is SO much more carnal then the common folk... They are able, we are unable... So their soul is drained from them.. They let their flesh rule their lives... and being ruled by the flesh is tiresome, and it leads clearly to darkness.

All the choices from the flesh are ultimately for pleasure. But what pleasure brings is death. 

Drugs are the same way . Alcohol - no different- just takes longer. 

My point is, All in vanity . 

Our goal in life isn't to be indulging in pleasures. But surrendering your flesh to the king of kings.  

You might not like it, but there is a creator our there. And the creator , CREATED us for a REASON. 

This reason is for us to worship him, and love him. 

People have this concept of worship so wrong... They always compare it to idol worship. Bowing down to an object day after day ... SACRIFICING yourself the pleasures of life, and doing things you don't want to do etc etc...

Just like a sword is made for killing, and a water bottle is perfectly suited to drink water from... we as human beings were created to worship God. Which means we feel the MOST fulfilled when we do what our NATURE intends us to do -Which is to Worship and Love God. 

but the problem always comes with Sin. 

Sin is a virus. Sin is a curse. Sin is the sticky glue that bonds the flesh together with your soul... Holding you back... like a huge burden. A boulder on your shoulder... 

With sin we cannot worship God. Because worship needs to be perfect, pure, and holy. 

A man or women with a single ounce of Sin ruins this worship. 

think of yeast for a second.  God speaks about this quite often... Explaining YEAST as the symbol for sin. 

When you add yeast to grape juice what happens? It ferments and turns it into wine. It only takes a LITTLE yeast to turn an innocent grape juice into Alcohol. This is the same with us and sin. 

it only take a little bit of sin to turn our WHOLE body into something corrupt, and unworthy to give worship to God. Thus the vanity in all that we do. There is no satisfaction because we strive for the worldly things that can give us temporary pleasure, but never fulfillment. Like being able to EAT forever , but never getting full. 

This is why God took ALL mankind, and placed their sins onto the Cross... Which Jesus was the representative of. He represented us. 

Since no man could come CLOSE to what God required of us... God needed to send HIMSELF , As Jesus, to do the things we could not do. And after he has done all that was required, he willingly placed himself on that cross as a Sacrifice ... To do away with all our sins.. our curse, our burden, our doing. 

And All he asked of us was to believe on him. To believe that HE was indeed the one  that came and SAVED us all. 

Satan is your enemy, Not God. 

Satan is ALWAYS on your side, saying the things YOU want to hear. But trusting in your own mind will get you EXACTLY where Satan wants you to go. 

So stop following millions to the giant gate, where people are having fun, drinking, partying, sexing, drugging etc etc... 

- walk the narrow path. This path is narrow, but filled with beautiful people, blue skies, and perfect living water.

There is hope here! There is love here! There is eternal life here in Jesus Christ . 

I know there are thousands who are on the FENCE... Undecided... Is Jesus right for me? etc etc.. 

Yes He is right for everyone.  He is our righteousness . He is our wonka golden ticket. 

So accept him. You don't need to change ANYTHING. Because Just like how you couldn't keep God's laws, you cannot walk his walk... Nope... 

You just simply believe... and JESUS does the change in your life. And its VERY clear, it is Him. 

Come join the brothers and sisters in Christ , and be free of vanity , and live life giving thanks to the creator, the God of our lives, Jesus. 

Throw away your idols, and throw away your own experiences and mind.. because, no matter how great your thoughts may be, if they are different from God's then it is against him. 


11 comments:

  1. Hey. Jesus is our Wonka ticket huh? lol I just love it. Check this out though, sometime last week I recieved a message from the Lord. I was like uh oh. Anytime you hear Him say "I've created you for such a time as this." you know there's some things you're about to go through. Ha! The unknown is always scary but I know God isn't going to kill me in the process, just my flesh though. Honestly I'm grateful for the pending mashing I'm going to get because I need it. I'd been talking/praying to Him about some things I wanted changed within myself and and lo and behold I got my answer. He also told me to continue with my education, and that when He was done with me I am going to come forth as pure gold. Tell me that isn't scary? :) Sometimes I wish I can tell people about the things the Lord says to me, and more times than not they look at me like I'm crazy or I'm a bad person if the Lord says He's going to crush me. But it's all good though. God is slowly getting me out of my shell. I'm so anti-social and I don't know why. Maybe I'm just uncomfortable around people I don't know. Anywho, yes 've rambled on long enough, sorry. But thanks for your blog, I was missing them. Hope you had a lovely day. Peace.

    ReplyDelete
  2. "- walk the narrow path. This path is narrow, but filled with beautiful people, blue skies, and perfect living water."

    I am in complete agreement with you on this. I'm so honored and thankful to be His daughter. He is steadily molding me and yes it can be tough at times, but He knows best and I trust Him. Blessings to you

    Lenn

    ReplyDelete
  3. You are right on so many levels in this blog!

    I've been paying close attention to the Israelis the Palestine's the city of Gaza and their never-ending war. It's such a shame.I saw on the news where the parents of this little boy couldn't even get their son prompt medical attention because of the many check-points they have in place and the endless drilling questions of why do they want to get through. And hopefully if they let them through. I felt bad for them because they have to to live in constant fear of what will happen from one minute to the next.

    But it also made me appreciate my country a little bit more and it made me realize of how good we really DO have it even though I complain about it sometimes...lol So I make a point of thanking God for the many blessings that I have everyday.

    I really like what you said about the reason God created us and that is to worship and love him. I always thought he created us just because he loved us. But when you think about it, it makes perfect sense :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Ahh tenchi. I love reading what you write. I almost like it more than your videos. Haha You're so eloquent and wise. I think you truly have a gift.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Thank you Tenshi. You are a true inspiration and someone I'd love to meet someday if only to shake your hand :-)! I am not a very religious person but I do not disagree with your religious posts. I've been watching your videos and reading your blogs lately and they make me laugh, cry, and smile like an idiot (though generally not all at once). I am 18 and my dream is to travel around the world in order to connect with people from all different cultures and backgrounds. Your words keep the flame I feel inside burning brightly. Once again, Thank you.

    ReplyDelete
  6. Tenchi I know you must be quite busy....I hope everything is well with you and that you're making all you're dreams true, God bless and see you sometime

    ReplyDelete
  7. Glad things are working out well for you Tenchi but you must be very busy since you rarely do vblogs and I am surprised to find out that you have a blog.

    ReplyDelete
  8. This is perfect! ♥

    Jesus said, "Beware of the yeast of the Pharisees and of Herod."

    ReplyDelete
  9. I have a question in my mind ... Wasn't god created everything....and every little thing in this universe made by him...so he is blamed for everything...right???... my question is that what is sin??? ....who create this thing?....isn't it made by God?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Sin is the separation from God Rayana. God is the ONLY good , and ONLY righteous being.

      When anything, or anyone is connected with God, they have the same essence and characteristic as God.

      There was a man and a women God created in the garden- Adam and Eve. These two walked with God - and they NATURALLY did good. They never sinned because they were connected with God, and GOD never sinned... so naturally they didn't either.

      But they were not alone in this place. There was a being named Satan- the deceiver- He was a liar from the start , and he basically placed a NEW concept, a NEW idea, a NEW movement into the head of Eve. Eve fell for it- and committed this act of rebellion.

      Because what God says is true- He could never change his mind on it. What he said was, When you eat thereof , thou shalt surely Die.

      The law of God, ONE law of God was DO not eat this fruit. If you eat it- You will die. Spiritually /physically.

      To die means to be separated from God. For GOD is LIFE. SO to die means you no longer have life, no longer have God.

      So to answer your question.

      Is God to blame?

      Or is Adam to blame?

      Adam has the blame. For one man brought sin and death -

      But guess what ... God is extremely fair and just.

      For He brought another Adam- the second adam he is so called... And his name was Jesus.

      And while adam brought sin and death to the world. Jesus brought righteousness and LIFE to all that have faith in him.

      Delete
  10. Hmm faith...of cause u should faith on him if u don't u kill by him
    no right god always help us like positive energy!
    In my place it's true and they killed innocent animals...bcz god need those thing...people kill each other bcz of god tell them to do that....strange god...nope gods
    God teach us how to live , love...not killing people right so why they do that....sometimes i thought why he made us what he want for us...bcz humans are scary animal....animals do better than that...mother kills their sons...sons kills his mother....in my place every day killed a girl and women by those creppy humans bcz they were witches...is it a joke???.....every day a girl rapped by some creature called human.....
    Everyday i pray to god please change this world...punished those devils....if somehow i'm the part of one of those punish me also...but he do nothing...everything will same...nothing will change!

    ReplyDelete